grants / results
2018
CURATORIAL PROGRAM - RECENT STORIES OF THE CONTEMPORARY ART IN MEXICO (1994-2007)
Category: Exhibition Production
Applicant: Parallel Oaxaca // Oliver Kandt
LADERA OESTE EXHIBITION PROGRAM (SUMMER AND AUTUMN 2018)
Category: Exhibition Production
Applicant: Ladera Oeste Guadalajara // Alba Geovana Ibarra Grijalva
CRITICAL CONSTELLATIONS OF THE AUDIO MACHINE

Category: Exhibition Production
Applicant: Carlos Prieto Acevedo

Venues: Museo Morelense de Arte Contemporáneo Juan Soriano, Cuernavaca, Morelos; Casa del Lago Juan José Arreola and Ex Teresa Arte Actual.

WALK THE LINE: THE DISTRIBUTED VERTICAL BORDER
Category: Exhibition Production
Applicant: Proyector // Tania Tovar Torres, Pedro Ceñal Murga, Juan Carlos Espinosa Cuock
CARLOS ASHIDA, ARTISTIC PRACTICE FROM THE PERIPHERY (GDL-CDMX 90S)
Category: Research
Applicant: Mónica Teresa Ashida Cueto
EL CHIVO EXPIATORIO: SIDA + VIOLENCIA + ACCIÓN
Category: Research
Applicant: Eugenio Echeverría // Border
A REVIEW OF VIDEOPERFORMANCE IN LATIN AMERICA
Category: Research
Applicant: Francisco Javier López González (Pancho López)
PRIVATE SPACES, COLLECTIVE STRUCTURES
Category: Publications
Applicant: Fernanda Canales
ART AND DESIGN: PLAYGROUNDS IN THE PUBLIC SPACE IN MEXICO: MEXICO XX CENTURY
Category: Publications
Applicant: Aldo Solano Rojas
WAITING FOR THE THUNDER
Category: Publications
Applicant: Alejandra de la Puente Martínez de Castro (Ale de la Puente)
ART CRITICISM SCHOOL 2018
Category: Public Program
Applicant: Proyecto Siqueiros // Taiyana Pimentel
AEROMOTO: PUBLIC PROGRAM 2018
Category: Public Program
Applicant: Aeromoto // María Eugenia Calva, Macarena Hernández, Mauricio Marcín, Jerónimo Rüedi
EDUCATIONAL AND PUBLIC PROGRAM OPC PUERTO VALLARTA 2018
Category: Public Program
Applicant: OPC // Rita Pilar Pérez
PUBLIC PROGRAM FLORA 2018
Category: Public Program
Applicant: FLORA ars+natura // José Ignacio Roca Acosta-Madiedo
2017
PRE-PREMIER

Category: Public Program

Applicant: Obrera Centro, Marcos Castro

Year: 2017

PUBLIC PROGRAM
FLORA SCHOOL

Category: Public Program

Applicant: Flora Ars+Natura, José Roca

Year: 2017

TIJUANA FRONTIERS

Category: Public Program

Applicant: Granja Transfronteriza, Torolab, Agentes de Cambio A.C., and Lux Boreal Danza Contemporánea // Raúl Cárdenas

Year: 2017

LA ESCUELA INCIERTA

Category: Public Program

Applicant: Lugar a Dudas // Óscar Muñoz, Sally Mizrachi, Víctor Albarracín

Year: 2017

A GENEALOGY OF PERFORMANCE IN GUATEMALA

Category: Research

Applicant: Rosina Cazali

Year: 2017

A FORENSIC ARCHIVE: THE ‘NOTA ROJA’ IN MÉXICO

Category: Research

Applicant: Iván Ruiz

Year: 2017

CROSSING HISTORIES

Category: Research

Applicant: Julio García Murillo

Year: 2017

NAJ TUNICH

Category: Research

Applicant: Pablo Vargas Lugo

Year: 2017

COLECCIÓN DE MOMENTOS: DISEÑO EN MÉXICO 1999-2015

Category: Production of Exhibitions

Applicant: Museo Universitario del Chopo, José Luis Paredes

Year: 2017

LIGA, SPACE FOR ARCHITECTURE. EXHIBITION PROGRAM

Category: Production of Exhibitions

Applicant: Carlos Bedoya Ikeda

Year: 2017

LA DISTANCIA DE PONTRESINA A ZERMATT ES LA MISMA QUE DE ZERMATT A PONTRESINA

Category: Production of Exhibitions

Applicant: Camel Collective, Carla Herrera-Prats y Anthony Graves

Year: 2017

CHANT OF DESCENT

Category: Production of Exhibitions

Applicant: Cynthia Gutiérrez Álvarez

Year: 2017

MARCOS KURTYCZ: CORPOREALITY UNBOUND

Category: Publications

Applicant: Sara Schulz

Year: 2017

DOUBLE TAKE

Category: Publications

Applicant: Vanilla Planifolia, Rodrigo Fernández de Gortari

Year: 2017

BELOW THE UNDERGROUND: RENEGADE ART AND ACTION IN 1990S MEXICO

Category: Publications

Applicant: Irene Tsatsos

Year: 2017

2016
CIUDAD DYMAXION
Category: Public Program
Applicant: Manuel Alcalá
HEMISPHERES: A LABYRINTH SKETCHBOOK BY SILVIA GRUNER
Category: Production of Exhibitions
Applicant: Gabriela Rangel
TEO HERNÁNDEZ: ESTALLAR LAS APARIENCIAS
Category: Research
Applicant: Andrea Ancira García
LA HERRAMIENTA JUSTA
Category: Public Program
Applicant: Marcos Castro, Mauro Giaconi
LA APERTURA INFINITA PRODUCE CÍRCULOS
Category: Artist in Residence
Applicant: Rita Ponce de León
PROYECTO CURATORIAL PARALLEL OAXACA 2016
Category: Production of Exhibitions
Applicant: Oliver Martínez Kandt
DERIVA.MX
Category: Research
Applicant: Yemile Bucay Wasserteil, Pablo Somonte Ruano, Santiago Mohar Volkow
JUAN DE LA COSA
Category: Publication
Applicant: Tania Pérez Córdova, Francesco Pedraglio
LIBRETAS: ELNICHO
Categoría: Publications
Applicant: elnicho (Eric Namour) and Buró-Buró (Jorge Munguía)